Halfmoon Bay Real Estate

Listed by: Royal LePage Sussex
Listed by: Royal LePage Sussex

Halfmoon Bay Listings Summary

Halfmoon Bay - Town vs. Region Stats

Avg Price in Halfmoon Bay: $1,789,900 / Region Avg $1,601,700

112%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Halfmoon Bay: 2,591 / Region Avg 1,881

138%

Avg Price per/sqft in Halfmoon Bay:$691 / Region Avg $852

81%

Avg Year Built in Halfmoon Bay: 1996 / Region Avg 1998

100%

Avg Days on Website in Halfmoon Bay: 132 / Region Avg 72

183%

Halfmoon Bay Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Areas in Halfmoon Bay BC
Greater Vancouver
Halfmoon Bay
Neighbourhoods in Halfmoon Bay BC
Sunshine Coast