North Shore Real Estate

Royal LePage® Mid North Realty Blind River
Listed by: Royal LePage Mid North Realty
Listed by: Royal LePage Mid North Realty

North Shore Listings Summary

North Shore - Town vs. Region Stats

Avg Price in North Shore: $750,000 / Region Avg $569,000

132%

Avg Sq. Ft. in North Shore: 3,349 / Region Avg 1,939

173%

Avg Price per/sqft in North Shore:$224 / Region Avg $293

76%

Avg Year Built in North Shore: 1979 / Region Avg 1978

100%

Avg Days on Website in North Shore: 27 / Region Avg 103

26%

North Shore Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Neighbourhoods in North Shore ON
North Shore